Training Field Allocations

** PLEASE NOTE: –

NO TEAM IS PERMITTED TO TRAIN IN THE GOAL AREA OF ANY FIELD.
Teams who do not comply will be removed from the training roster.


  U6 - U9 Sub Juniors
  U10 - U16 Juniors
  U18 / U21 / AL / PL & O/35 Seniors
  Fields not available
4 to 5 pm          
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North U6 Bluebottles U6 Crocodiles U6 Alligators
Main South U6 Taipans
3/4 North U7 Dingoes U7 Tigers U7 Tigerlillies
3/4 South U9 Anacondas U6 Foxes U7 Buffalos
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West) U7 Gorillas U6 Stingrays U6 Piranhas U6 Unicorns
Mini B                (North-South) W9 Starlets U6 Cobras U6 Falcons U8 Rhinos
2 North U11 Jets U10 Rangers
2 South U9 Funnelwebs
3 North U9 Redbacks
3 South W8 Wildcats
Trumans Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
North       U9 Mambas  
South          
           
5 to 6 pm          
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North   U6 Marlins U10 Stormers U8 Vikings U8 Bulldogs
Main South   W12/1B U7 Zebras U9 Redbellies
3/4 North   U6 Grizzlies U7 Pumas
3/4 South   U7 Lions
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West) U7 Jackals W11 Hornets W8 Gremlins U6 Jaguars  
Mini B                (North-South) U9 Huntsmen U8 Wolves U8 Cougars  
2 North   U11 Avengers U12 div 2 U9 Transformers U11 Champs  U8 Scorpions
2 South W13/3 U11 Avengers U12 div 2 W12/1A U8 Coyotes U10 Apollos
3 North   U8 Leopards U8 Hawks  
3 South   U7 Pandas U8 Bears  
           
6 to 7.30 pm        
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North   U12/3 U14/2 U14/4 U16/3
Main South   U10 Thunder W14/1 U13/2
3/4 North   W10 Geckos W11 Iguanas
3/4 South   U10 Turbos
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West) W11 Pythons W10 Barracudas U9 Adders U11 Dragons
Mini B                (North-South) U12/4 W13/1 U9 Sea Snakes
2 North U13/1 U11 Knights (Anthony Pollard) U12/1 MWFA GAME 
2 South U15/2 U15/1 U15/3 U15/1 MWFA GAME
3 North W15 U16/2 W16 U15/2
3 South U14/1 U13/3 U14/1 U11 Giants
           
7.30 to 9 pm        
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North   O35/7 WAL3A 035/5B  
Main South   WAL4A U18/4  
3/4 North          
3/4 South          
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West)    
Mini B                (North-South)   AL7  
2 North   PL 035/2 PL MWFA GAME
2 South   PL 035/3 & O35/5A PL MWFA GAME
3 North   AL5 O35/6 WAL4B  
3 South   WAL3B AL3  W18/1  

logolge

Ground Status

St Matts

ground open

Plateau Park

ground open
Truman Reserve ground open

Updated on 14/07/2017, at 6:26pm.

Note: If the ground status hasn't been updated recently, please check Team App or the links below for further information.

Ground status information is also available directly from local councils.

COUNCIL WET WEATHER LINE

Manly

http://www.manly.nsw.gov.au/attractions/sports/sports-fields/

Mosman

02 9978 4136

Pittwater -

http://www.pittwater.nsw.gov.au/lifestyle/sporting_facilities/ground_closures


Warringah - 

http://www.warringah.nsw.gov.au/play/sportsfields-and-facilities/all-sportsfields-and-facilities

Sydney FC

sydneyfc

A League

al

Draws & Results

mwfa

Football NSW

nnsw

FIFA

fifa

Football Australia

ffa